Favourite anime and manga
Aya Patata
Member
in Off-Topic
Sooooo the title is pretty obvious.
Fave anime (top 5 perhaps?)
And is there an English dub for it?
What genre is it?
1. Lucky star. (I have no idea. Not rude xD)
2. Haruhi Suzumiya (and melancholy of..)
3. Highschool DxD (erotic but kind of like hentai? Just lots of nudity xD)
4. Hetalia!
5. Black Butler
6. Fairy Tale
Fave anime (top 5 perhaps?)
And is there an English dub for it?
What genre is it?
1. Lucky star. (I have no idea. Not rude xD)
2. Haruhi Suzumiya (and melancholy of..)
3. Highschool DxD (erotic but kind of like hentai? Just lots of nudity xD)
4. Hetalia!
5. Black Butler
6. Fairy Tale
Comments
Can't rank my favorites so I'll just make a... quick list
Haikyuu
Boku Dake ga Inai Machi
Fairy Tail
Shirobako
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Barakamon
Zankyou no Terror
RWBY
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
One Punch Man (NEVER FORGET)
Blue Exorcist
I'll watch them all now, ty o-o
___
I'm also watching Parasyte and I love it <3
- Any Hayao Miyazaki film.
- Berserk
- Bleach
- Death note
- Hellsing / hellsing ultimate
- Is this a zombie ( Kore wa Zombie Desu Ka )
- Kenichi The Mightiest Disciple
- Future Diary ( Mirai Nikki )
- One punch man
- Sword Art Online
- Trigun
- Cowboy bebop
- Attack On Titan
- Magi ( The Labyrinth of Magic & The Kingdom of Magic )
- No game no life
So many more..
-Attack On Titan(Best)
-Is It A Zombie From Dead?(._.)
-Charlotte(Great)
-Sword Art Online(Worst Lolz)
-Death note
-OPM:One Punch Man(Best xD)
And Who's This xD
Cowboy Bepop's cousin: Space Dandy wasn't bad either. Same universe, goofier version.
I'll put my favorites in 'categories' :D
Long-Running (100+ episodes): Fairy Tail
"Mainstream": Sword Art Online (SAO)
Ouran High School Host Club
Non-Mainstream: Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicles (It's a sort of crazy compilation story by Clamp, check it out! :D)
There are definitely other great ones I've watched but these are the ones that come to mind :3
Also, I'll be doing a cosplay of Asuna Yuuki from SAO (with my bf as Kirito) in a few weeks, and if it won't get me in trouble for privacy, I'd love to post some pics of it :3
1: SAO
2: no game no life
3: seven deadly sins
4: k-project
5: magi
2. Noragami
3. Kamisama Kiss
4. Omahari Himari
5. Attack on titan
6. SAO
7. Ponyo
But i prefer Princess mononoke & Tales from Earthsea